ALMOND Oil

BACK >>

ORIGIN:

The wild almond tree grows around the Mediterranean and in the Middle East.

FLAVOUR:

pale yellow in colour, very fluid, almost odourless, sickly sweet flavour.

COSMETIC PROPERTIES:

Almond oil is widely used in beauty care, especially for restoring the health of dull or brittle hair, but it is also an excellent cleanser, particularly for the face.

THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES*:

Almond oil is an excellent moisturising agent, but is also effective for soothing, softening and nourishing.This special oil contains a large number of proteins, carbohydrates, mineral salts and group A and B vitamins, which help to counter dryness of the skin and to prevent stretch marks.

CULLINARY PROPERTIES:

Perfect for confectionery but also on delicate vanilla ice-creams, topped with a sprinkling of chopped almonds.

*Texts taken from the literature.

Biologicoils almond oil is origin EU.

 

Available in Size: 0,25 lt

For information and purchase
of this product contact us.

Comments are closed.